EVENT

VENUE

DATE

Aaron Flower (Danaides)

with Marc Ribot & Jess Green

Manning Bar

Sat 11 Aug


Albert Lee

with The Spin Drifters & Lucky Oceans

Factory Theatre

Sun 19 Aug


Albert Lee

The Brass Monkey

Fri 17 Aug


Beijing Guitar Duo

with Grigoryan Brothers

The Concourse

Fri 17 Aug


Benjamin Hauptmann (Danaides)

with Marc Ribot & Jess Green

Manning Bar

Sat 11 Aug


Brett Williams

Purple Haze - Jimi Hendrix Tribute

Concourse Theatre

Sat 11 Aug


Brian Campeau

with Special Guests

Camelot

Sun 12 Aug


Carvin Jones

with Simon Kinny-Lewis

The Factory Floor

Fri 17 Aug


Damian Wright

with Paco Lara and Bandaluzia

Concourse Concert Hall

Sat 11 Aug


Damian Wright

with The Dancing Fingers

The Brass Monkey

Thu 16 Aug


Daniel Champagne

SGF Gala

The Concourse

Thu 9 Aug


Daniel Champagne

with Kaki King and Derek Gripper

Factory Theatre

Fri 10 Aug


Derek Gripper

SGF Gala

The Concourse

Thu 9 Aug


Derek Gripper

with Kaki King and Daniel Champagne

Factory Theatre

Fri 10 Aug


Drey Rollan

with Pioneers of Rock n Roll

Factory Theatre

Sat 18 Aug


Drey Rollan

SGF Gala

The Concourse

Thu 9 Aug


Grigoryan Brothers

with Beijing Guitar Duo

The Concourse

Fri 17 Aug


Jak Housden

Purple Haze - Jimi Hendrix Tribute

Concourse Theatre

Sat 11 Aug


Jess Green

with Marc Ribot & Danaides

Manning Bar

Sat 11 Aug


Joel McDonald

Purple Haze - Jimi Hendrix Tribute

Concourse Theatre

Sat 11 Aug


John & Rock Brewster (The Angels)

Mr Tambourine Man

Factory Floor

Sat 11 Aug


Kaki King

with Daniel Champagne & Derek Gripper

Factory Theatre

Fri 10 Aug


Kaki King

SGF Gala

The Concourse

Thu 9 Aug


Karen-Lee Andrews

with Z-Star Trinity

Factory Floor

Fri 10 Aug


Lisathe

with Sorcha and Tesse

The Golden Age

Thu 16 Aug


Lucky Oceans

with Albert Lee and the The Spin Drifters

Factory Theatre

Sun 19 Aug


Marc Ribot

with Benjamin Hauptmann & Jess Green

Manning Bar

Sat 11 Aug


Paco Lara

with Pedro Javier González and Bandaluzia

Concourse Concert Hall

Sat 11 Aug


Paco Lara

with The Dancing Fingers

The Brass Monkey

Thu 16 Aug


Pedro Javier González

with Paco Lara and Bandaluzia

Concourse Concert Hall

Sat 11 Aug


Peter Northcote

Purple Haze - Jimi Hendrix Tribute

Concourse Theatre

Sat 11 Aug


Ray Beadle Band

with Special Guests

The Brass Monkey

Sat 11 Aug


Simon Kinny-Lewis

with Carvin Jones

The Factory Floor

Fri 17 Aug


Sorcha

with Tesse and Lisathe

The Golden Age

Thu 16 Aug


Steve Edmonds

Purple Haze - Jimi Hendrix Tribute

Concourse Theatre

Sat 11 Aug


Tesse

with Sorcha and Lisathe

The Golden Age

Thu 16 Aug


The Choirboys

Largest Electric Guitar Ensemble World Record Attempt

The Concourse

Sun 12 Aug


The Dancing Fingers

with Paco Lara and Damian Wright

The Brass Monkey

Thu 16 Aug


The Spin Drifters

with Albert Lee and Lucky Oceans

Factory Theatre

Sun 19 Aug


The Turner Brown Band

with Shelley's Murder Boys

Leadbelly

Fri 10 Aug


The Turner Brown Band

SGF Gala

The Concourse

Thu 9 Aug


Tommy Emmanuel

with Special Guests

Enmore Theatre

Sat 11 Aug


Tommy Emmanuel

with Richard Smith

The Concourse

Sun 12 Aug


Z-Star Trinity

with Karen Lee Andrews

Factory Theatre

Fri 10 Aug


Z-Star Trinity

SGF Gala

The Concourse

Thu 9 Aug


Zane Banks

with Pioneers of Rock n Roll

Factory Theatre

Sat 18 Aug


Zane Banks

SGF Gala

The Concourse

Thu 9 Aug